Home CONTACT INFO REGISTRATIONS RESULTS

 

MAY 13TH 2017 RESULTS

http://georesults.racemine.com/Running-Free/events/2017/Seaton-Soaker/results

 

15K   25K   50K   12K RELAY

 

15k Results                      
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
328 RAYMOND MENDOZA 1 1:06:09 35 15K M NORTH YORK 1 1 O/A 04:24 min/km
349 DAVID REID 1 1:10:20 31 15K M TORONTO 2 2 O/A 04:41 min/km
397 ANDREW BALL 1 1:11:18 35 15K M   3 3 O/A 04:45 min/km
281 KATHRYN DEAN 1 1:11:29 26 15K F GUELPH 1 4 O/A 04:45 min/km
394 SHAWN MILLS 1 1:15:39 46 15K M SCARBOROUGH 4 5 1 05:02 min/km
271 THOMAS COOKSON 1 1:17:08 40 15K M BOWMANVILLE 5 6 2 05:08 min/km
266 SCOTT BURGESS 1 1:19:38 30 15K M COURTICE 6 7 1 05:18 min/km
265 STEVE BURCHAT 1 1:20:13 55 15K M WHITBY 7 8 1 05:20 min/km
260 DANNY BATES 1 1:20:14 57 15K M PICKERING 8 9 2 05:20 min/km
297 ELIZABETH GLADNEY 1 1:22:29 43 15K F TORONTO 2 10 O/A 05:29 min/km
312 JEFFREY LAU 1 1:23:42 32 15K M NEWMARKET 9 11 2 05:34 min/km
358 ERIC SEDORE 1 1:24:02 34 15K M TORONTO 10 12 3 05:36 min/km
334 DEAN MORATZ 1 1:24:27 56 15K M MARKHAM 11 13 3 05:37 min/km
273 LAUREN COUTTS 1 1:24:30 27 15K F TORONTO 3 14 O/A 05:38 min/km
310 STEVE KREIDER 1 1:25:09 49 15K M PORT PERRY 12 15 3 05:40 min/km
298 SEAN GRAY 1 1:25:22 32 15K M PICKERING 13 16 4 05:41 min/km
291 ELIZABETH FINLAYSON 1 1:25:59 40 15K F PICKERING 4 17 1 05:43 min/km
393 MATTHEW FRANCEY 1 1:27:23 52 15K M   14 18 4 05:49 min/km
255 JEFF BAKER 1 1:27:58 39 15K M WELLAND 15 19 5 05:51 min/km
340 LISHAN OUYANG 1 1:28:01 27 15K F MARKHAM 5 20 1 05:52 min/km
325 NELLAINE MATTHEWS 1 1:28:52 38 15K F TORONTO 6 21 2 05:55 min/km
384 MARIE BEYETTE 1 1:29:12 49 15K F PICKERING 7 22 2 05:56 min/km
292 KEN FOWLER 1 1:30:19 45 15K M UNIONVILLE 16 23 4 06:01 min/km
259 CATHERINE BARNETT 1 1:30:48 32 15K F ORONO 8 24 3 06:03 min/km
252 CAREY ARNOTT 1 1:33:10 26 15K M TORONTO 17 25 6 06:12 min/km
363 DYLAN SNELGROVE 1 1:35:07 16 15K M MARKHAM 18 26 7 06:20 min/km
184 WILFRED MAN 1 1:35:41 50 15K M MARKHAM 19 27 5 06:22 min/km
286 SCOTT DOUGLAS 1 1:36:10 41 15K M BURLINGTON 20 28 5 06:24 min/km
316 LINDA LEONARD 1 1:36:41 55 15K F OSHAWA 9 29 1 06:26 min/km
307 MICHAEL JOHNSTON 1 1:37:48 49 15K M TORONTO 21 30 6 06:31 min/km
315 DUZTIN LEONARD 1 1:37:48 30 15K M OSHAWA 22 31 8 06:31 min/km
306 LAKE JOHNSTON 1 1:37:51 9 15K M TORONTO 23 32 9 06:31 min/km
353 RACHEL RUFFO 1 1:38:15 16 15K F MARKHAM 10 33 4 06:33 min/km
364 VICTORIA SPEIRS 1 1:38:25 30 15K F ORANGEVILLE 11 34 5 06:33 min/km
386 HILLARY WALSH 1 1:38:37 23 15K F PEMBROKE 12 35 6 06:34 min/km
359 ALLAN SEYCHUK 1 1:38:42 44 15K M UNIONVILLE 24 36 7 06:34 min/km
379 BRIAN WILLIAMSON 1 1:38:44 55 15K M PORT PERRY 25 37 6 06:34 min/km
390 BRANDO ADLAWAN 1 1:38:51 51 15K M NORTH YORK 26 38 7 06:35 min/km
348 LOU RANTIN 1 1:39:16 46 15K M PETERBOROUGH 27 39 8 06:37 min/km
388 SHAWN REID 1 1:41:08 47 15K M NEWCASTLE 28 40 9 06:44 min/km
314 CHRIS LEITCH 1 1:41:12 44 15K M BROOKLIN 29 41 10 06:44 min/km
344 MIKE POIRIER 1 1:41:51 29 15K M BARRIE 30 42 10 06:47 min/km
313 RAY LAYON 1 1:42:07 43 15K M BRAMPTON 31 43 11 06:48 min/km
279 ARON CURZON 1 1:42:11 40 15K M ORANGEVILLE 32 44 12 06:48 min/km
276 LORI CURGENVEN 1 1:43:22 47 15K F SCARBOROUGH 13 45 3 06:53 min/km
303 TRACY JACKSON 1 1:43:23 43 15K F MARKHAM 14 46 4 06:53 min/km
382 ANDREA WINARSKI 1 1:44:05 45 15K F UNIONVILLE 15 47 5 06:56 min/km
267 HEATHER CHALMERS 1 1:44:05 44 15K F UNIONVILLE 16 48 6 06:56 min/km
157 HALEY HIGDON 1 1:44:10 34 15K F TORONTO 17 49 7 06:56 min/km
285 RITA DEVINE 1 1:44:20 44 15K F TORONTO 18 50 7 06:57 min/km
248 MARK ADLER 1 1:44:30 62 15K M THORNHILL 33 51 8 06:58 min/km
269 ROSALIND CHAUNDY-SMART 1 1:46:32 53 15K F TORONTO 19 52 2 07:06 min/km
270 LESTER SHUM 1 1:46:40 0 15K M MARKHAM 0 53 0 07:06 min/km
351 SKYLAR RODGERS 1 1:47:10 29 15K M AJAX 34 54 11 07:08 min/km
290 SARAH FEWSON 1 1:47:14 40 15K F MARKHAM 20 55 8 07:08 min/km
338 DARA O'CONNOR 1 1:48:00 36 15K F TORONTO 21 56 8 07:12 min/km
274 KORTNEY COX 1 1:48:12 26 15K F BRIGHTON 22 57 9 07:12 min/km
251 ETSUKO AMANO 1 1:48:21 45 15K F SCARBOROUGH 23 58 9 07:13 min/km
256 CATHERINE BALL 1 1:50:51 57 15K F TORONTO 24 59 3 07:23 min/km
262 ANDY BOYD 1 1:51:34 34 15K M CALGARY 35 60 12 07:26 min/km
289 JOHN FERREN 1 1:52:32 57 15K M PETERBOROUGH 36 61 9 07:30 min/km
257 LISA BALLIRAM 1 1:52:37 44 15K F BRAMPTON 25 62 10 07:30 min/km
383 DANIEL FIKRE 1 1:53:32 42 15K M PICKERING 37 63 13 07:34 min/km
380 DEREK WILSON 1 1:53:44 54 15K M MISSISSAUGA 38 64 10 07:34 min/km
341 DAVID PALMER 1 1:54:08 58 15K M TORONTO 39 65 11 07:36 min/km
381 INGRID WILSON 1 1:55:06 53 15K F MISSISSAUGA 26 66 4 07:40 min/km
326 LISA MAXWELL 1 1:55:45 46 15K F TORONTO 27 67 11 07:43 min/km
317 JENNIFER LOGEMAN 1 1:56:02 44 15K F AJAX 28 68 12 07:44 min/km
376 PAUL WALLIS 1 1:56:23 43 15K M WHITBY 40 69 14 07:45 min/km
345 KAREN PORTER 1 1:57:11 50 15K F CLAREMONT 29 70 5 07:48 min/km
346 KAREN PRINCIPATO 1 1:57:11 53 15K F CLAREMONT 30 71 6 07:48 min/km
296 KRISTEN GILMOUR 1 1:57:11 45 15K F CLAREMONT 31 72 13 07:48 min/km
347 PAM RANKIN 1 1:57:12 52 15K F CLAREMONT 32 73 7 07:48 min/km
329 DELANO MICHAEL 1 1:57:53 46 15K M MISSISSAUGA 41 74 15 07:51 min/km
261 BOB BOLTON 1 1:59:55 63 15K M WHITBY 42 75 12 07:59 min/km
330 STEPH MILLER 1 2:00:48 39 15K F COLDWATER 33 76 10 08:03 min/km
365 CORRY-LIN STEPHENSON 1 2:03:33 43 15K F BATH 34 77 14 08:14 min/km
371 CARRIE VALIN 1 2:03:35 35 15K F BATH 35 78 11 08:14 min/km
355 ASHLEY RYCROFT 1 2:06:25 33 15K F COURTICE 36 79 12 08:25 min/km
368 MARIA STUBBERT 1 2:06:39 49 15K F MILTON 37 80 15 08:26 min/km
372 AMANDA VIDULICH 1 2:07:06 51 15K F BOWMANVILLE 38 81 8 08:28 min/km
389 MARUEEN BROOK 1 2:07:17 57 15K F TORONTO 39 82 9 08:29 min/km
143 MARY BURNS 1 2:07:27 51 15K F AJAX 40 83 10 08:29 min/km
374 DEB WALKER 1 2:07:41 48 15K F BATH 41 84 16 08:30 min/km
288 ELIZABETH ELLIOT-JAKYMYC 1 2:07:49 63 15K F MARKHAM 42 85 11 08:31 min/km
387 HARI MUALISHARAN 1 2:08:11 39 15K M MARKHAM 43 86 13 08:32 min/km
302 DEBBIE IWANYZKI 1 2:09:34 47 15K F WILSONVILLE 43 87 17 08:38 min/km
275 CHRISTINA CULLATON 1 2:09:49 42 15K F WHITBY 44 88 18 08:39 min/km
322 MARK MANNERING 1 2:10:16 59 15K M TORONTO 44 89 13 08:41 min/km
254 KENDRA ATKINS 1 2:10:27 31 15K F RICHMOND HILL 45 90 13 08:41 min/km
295 CATHIE GARIEPY 1 2:10:53 59 15K F TORONTO 46 91 12 08:43 min/km
378 JULIE WESTWOOD 1 2:10:53 57 15K F SCARBOROUGH 47 92 13 08:43 min/km
331 MITCH MILLIGAN 1 2:12:31 17 15K M STOUFFVILLE 45 93 14 08:50 min/km
369 LYNDSAY THOMPSON 1 2:12:31 30 15K F STOUFFVILLE 48 94 14 08:50 min/km
212 MICHELE ROOT 1 2:12:45 52 15K F AJAX 49 95 14 08:51 min/km
272 ANDREW COOTE 1 2:13:12 17 15K M MARKHAM 46 96 15 08:52 min/km
319 STEPHANIE MACDONALD 1 2:13:30 47 15K F TORONTO 50 97 19 08:54 min/km
305 HOLLY JOHNSTON 1 2:13:31 11 15K F TORONTO 51 98 15 08:54 min/km
293 JOEY-LYNN FRANCE 1 2:13:59 50 15K F OSHAWA 52 99 15 08:55 min/km
361 AMBIKA SHARMA 1 2:14:48 15 15K F MARKHAM 53 100 16 08:59 min/km
278 AMY CURZON 1 2:18:26 40 15K F ORANGEVILLE 54 101 20 09:13 min/km
342 DEBBIE PALMER 1 2:19:14 61 15K F BUCKHORN 55 102 16 09:16 min/km
362 GAYLE SLOAN LAIDER 1 2:20:29 59 15K F CLAREMONT 56 103 17 09:21 min/km
377 LEANNE WEATHERILL 1 2:20:46 40 15K F BOWMANVILLE 57 104 21 09:23 min/km
375 ELAINE WALLER 1 2:20:49 46 15K F BROOKLIN 58 105 22 09:23 min/km
301 JULIE IBBOTT 1 2:21:24 60 15K F OSHAWA 59 106 18 09:25 min/km
282 LORIE DEFARIAS 1 2:23:25 54 15K F WHITBY 60 107 19 09:33 min/km
367 CHLOE STROUD 1 2:25:40 29 15K F KITCHENER 61 108 17 09:42 min/km
284 STEPHANIE DEMERJIAN 1 2:26:09 39 15K F WHITBY 62 109 18 09:44 min/km
323 CHARLENE MASON 1 2:28:15 53 15K F TORONTO 63 110 20 09:53 min/km
283 BRIGITT DEGEUS 1 2:28:16 53 15K F AJAX 64 111 21 09:53 min/km
300 LAURA HITCHIN 1 2:28:26 63 15K F TORONTO 65 112 22 09:53 min/km
258 VIDA BARKER 1 2:28:34 56 15K F TORONTO 66 113 23 09:54 min/km
311 ELIZABETH LAANISTE 1 2:29:11 66 15K F PICKERING 67 114 24 09:56 min/km
263 ROBERT BRADLEY 1 2:33:33 53 15K M OSHAWA 47 115 14 10:14 min/km
396 CORINNA DEPOTIER 1 2:37:05 47 15K F   68 116 23 10:28 min/km
343 LORENA PEREYRA 1 2:38:18 40 15K F AJAX 69 117 24 10:33 min/km
318 JOANNA LONGWORTH 1 2:40:17 39 15K F COURTICE 70 118 19 10:41 min/km
324 KIRSTY MASON 1 2:40:19 36 15K F COURTICE 71 119 20 10:41 min/km
320 LOUIS MAINVILLE 1 2:42:32 51 15K M OSHAWA 48 120 15 10:50 min/km
277 KELLY CURRAN 1 2:42:34 45 15K F OSHAWA 72 121 25 10:50 min/km
337 JILL NORMAN 1 2:43:46 41 15K F PICKERING 73 122 26 10:55 min/km
335 ANN MORGAN 1 2:43:46 45 15K F PICKERING 74 123 27 10:55 min/km
249 SHEILA ALARIE 1 2:43:47 59 15K F OSHAWA 75 124 25 10:55 min/km
354 CYNTHIA RUTTERS 1 2:43:51 35 15K F HAMILTON 76 125 21 10:55 min/km
360 NIKKI SHAMES 1 2:43:52 53 15K F HAMILTON 77 126 26 10:55 min/km
304 DANIEL JOHNSTON 1 2:56:33 30 15K M TORONTO 49 127 16 11:46 min/km
308 SIMONA JOHNSTON 1 2:57:51 31 15K F TORONTO 78 128 22 11:51 min/km
250 MOIRA ALLEY 1 3:13:44 74 15K F PICKERING 79 129 27 12:54 min/km
103 BONNIE BALIUNAS 1 3:16:28 44 15K F BOWMANVILLE 80 130 28 13:05 min/km
287 LYNDA DUEMMEL 1 3:16:28 47 15K F WHITBY 81 131 29 13:05 min/km
321 JORDAN MANGANARO 1 3:24:36 34 15K M TORONTO 50 132 17 13:38 min/km
366 GEORGIA STEVENS 1 3:59:40 53 15K F STOUFFVILLE 82 133 28 15:58 min/km
294 ALLISON FULTON 1 3:59:42 58 15K F TORONTO 83 134 29 15:58 min/km
299 JESS HEROUX 1 4:15:56 70 15K M KIRKLAND LAKE 51 135 16 17:03 min/km
25k Results                      
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 RILEY JOHNSTON 1 1:46:52 23 25K M STITTSVILLE 1 1 O/A 04:16 min/km
198 ALISTAIR MUNRO 1 1:48:37 51 25K M TORONTO 2 2 O/A 04:20 min/km
80 WILLIAM WALSH 1 1:49:13 29 25K M TORONTO 3 3 O/A 04:22 min/km
113 RICHARD BOWRY 1 1:57:10 46 25K M TORONTO 4 4 1 04:41 min/km
114 MARIO RUEL 1 1:59:32 48 25K M PICKERING 5 5 2 04:46 min/km
105 BRIAN BARCLAY 1 2:04:49 42 25K M AJAX 6 6 3 04:59 min/km
205 DAVID PETERMAN 1 2:06:20 17 25K M PICKERING 7 7 1 05:03 min/km
130 CARSON CURISTON 1 2:07:14 18 25K M MARKHAM 8 8 2 05:05 min/km
107 ROY BASKIND 1 2:07:35 43 25K M TORONTO 9 9 4 05:06 min/km
190 MARK MELNYK 1 2:08:51 46 25K M MARKHAM 10 10 5 05:09 min/km
186 BRAD MC CUTCHEON 1 2:10:13 43 25K M WHITBY 11 11 6 05:12 min/km
134 THOMAS DUBOC 1 2:10:36 30 25K M TORONTO 12 12 3 05:13 min/km
213 LUKE ROZGA 1 2:13:46 38 25K M TORONTO 13 13 4 05:21 min/km
171 HOLGER KLEINKE 1 2:17:18 50 25K M WATERLOO 14 14 1 05:29 min/km
191 ANDREW MERKEL 1 2:17:56 25 25K M MARKHAM 15 15 5 05:31 min/km
108 AARON BEAUDOIN 1 2:18:04 29 25K M TORONTO 16 16 6 05:31 min/km
247 JODY YOKEN 1 2:18:13 34 25K F TORONTO 1 17 O/A 05:31 min/km
201 RICK OSTROFF 1 2:20:44 35 25K M THORNHILL 17 18 7 05:37 min/km
106 CYRUS BARUCHA 1 2:21:00 52 25K M TORONTO 18 19 2 05:38 min/km
149 HEATHER GRIEVE 1 2:24:25 36 25K F TORONTO 2 20 O/A 05:46 min/km
233 KEVIN TROMMESHAUSER 1 2:25:27 40 25K M COURTICE 19 21 7 05:49 min/km
230 THEO THOMPSON 1 2:25:29 16 25K M TORONTO 20 22 8 05:49 min/km
192 CHARLEEN MESHRIY 1 2:26:01 26 25K F WHITBY 3 23 O/A 05:50 min/km
209 CODY ROBERTS 1 2:28:10 28 25K M KITCHENER 21 24 9 05:55 min/km
244 MIKE WINDLE 1 2:28:37 41 25K M BARRIE 22 25 8 05:56 min/km
127 BEN COMPTON 1 2:28:51 51 25K M TORONTO 23 26 3 05:57 min/km
178 DANIEL LEES 1 2:29:40 45 25K M SYDENHAM 24 27 9 05:59 min/km
135 LINDA DUFOUR 1 2:29:41 51 25K F ETOBICOKE 4 28 1 05:59 min/km
182 MARK MACKAY 1 2:29:52 30 25K M MARKHAM 25 29 10 05:59 min/km
173 JON KRYS 1 2:29:53 46 25K M NEW HAMBURG 26 30 10 05:59 min/km
128 ANNE CORKERY 1 2:31:41 28 25K F PETERBOROUGH 5 31 1 06:04 min/km
172 AMANDA KNEGJE 1 2:32:06 37 25K F RICHMOND HILL 6 32 2 06:05 min/km
101 TREVOR ARNDT 1 2:32:14 49 25K M BRAMPTON 27 33 11 06:05 min/km
200 LAURIE ORCHARD 1 2:32:21 44 25K F PEMBROKE 7 34 1 06:05 min/km
156 SUZZETTE HIBBARD 1 2:32:32 52 25K F COURTICE 8 35 2 06:06 min/km
109 ROB BELL 1 2:33:57 35 25K M OSHAWA 28 36 11 06:09 min/km
195 DAVID MOSIER 1 2:34:34 52 25K M OSHAWA 29 37 4 06:10 min/km
115 LISA BROCKLEHURST 1 2:34:47 48 25K F MARKHAM 9 38 2 06:11 min/km
170 LINDAY KENNEDY 1 2:34:52 31 25K F TORONTO 10 39 3 06:11 min/km
123 KEVIN CHUBEY 1 2:34:53 29 25K M TORONTO 30 40 12 06:11 min/km
161 TODD HRYCYSHYN 1 2:35:04 42 25K M PICKERING 31 41 12 06:12 min/km
126 JENNIFER COLEMAN 1 2:35:17 36 25K F DUNDAS 11 42 4 06:12 min/km
145 KEVIN FRITSCH 1 2:35:19 54 25K M LEAMINGTON 32 43 5 06:12 min/km
391 PETER BROADLEY 1 2:37:42 38 25K M TORONTO 33 44 13 06:18 min/km
229 MIKE THOMPSON 1 2:37:57 55 25K M TORONTO 34 45 6 06:19 min/km
13 PAUL BRAZEAU 1 2:38:54 46 25K M WHITBY 35 46 13 06:21 min/km
174 MICHAEL KUCHERA 1 2:39:18 49 25K M WHITBY 36 47 14 06:22 min/km
207 MARCEL PLUG 1 2:40:41 42 25K M TORONTO 37 48 15 06:25 min/km
147 MARK GIBSON 1 2:41:08 55 25K M WHITBY 38 49 7 06:26 min/km
141 MARCEL FONTAINE 1 2:41:19 44 25K M CONCORD 39 50 16 06:27 min/km
221 PATRICK SHILLINGLAW 1 2:41:55 38 25K M WHITBY 40 51 14 06:28 min/km
220 JEFF SHIELDS 1 2:42:10 41 25K M PETERBOROUGH 41 52 17 06:29 min/km
112 RAY BISSON 1 2:42:19 64 25K M TORONTO 42 53 8 06:29 min/km
142 DAVID FOSCARINI 1 2:42:38 59 25K M NORTH YORK 43 54 9 06:30 min/km
146 GARY FUNK 1 2:43:37 62 25K M WHITBY 44 55 10 06:32 min/km
166 NICOLE JAYNES 1 2:43:42 41 25K F PETERBOROUGH 12 56 3 06:32 min/km
240 DOUG WHEELER 1 2:44:43 51 25K M OSHAWA 45 57 11 06:35 min/km
193 DARLENE MONTGOMERY 1 2:44:46 49 25K F WHITBY 13 58 4 06:35 min/km
144 ROBERT FRANKLIN 1 2:45:15 53 25K M TORONTO 46 59 12 06:36 min/km
169 BERNADETTE KENNEDY 1 2:47:43 57 25K F TORONTO 14 60 3 06:42 min/km
232 PETER TOY 1 2:48:03 53 25K M MARKHAM 47 61 13 06:43 min/km
227 JAYME TANNER 1 2:49:50 39 25K F TORONTO 15 62 5 06:47 min/km
132 ROB DARGUE 1 2:50:00 55 25K M OSHAWA 48 63 14 06:48 min/km
239 SOPHIA WALTER 1 2:50:12 23 25K F OAKVILLE 16 64 6 06:48 min/km
110 KEITH BENN 1 2:50:20 61 25K M PORT LAMBTON 49 65 15 06:48 min/km
148 BARBARA GOLDMAN 1 2:50:36 49 25K F AURORA 17 66 5 06:49 min/km
155 LEE HIBBARD 1 2:50:47 50 25K M COURTICE 50 67 16 06:49 min/km
137 ANDREW EDGAR 1 2:51:25 43 25K M BANCROFT 51 68 18 06:51 min/km
211 MAUREEN ROBINSON 1 2:51:33 32 25K F TORONTO 18 69 7 06:51 min/km
116 TRACY BROOKS 1 2:52:00 47 25K F TORONTO 19 70 6 06:52 min/km
153 KATE HENNING 1 2:52:16 24 25K F NORTH YORK 20 71 8 06:53 min/km
242 HEATHER WILLIAMS 1 2:52:59 38 25K F WHITBY 21 72 9 06:55 min/km
117 ROBIN BRUNET 1 2:53:08 52 25K F BRADFORD 22 73 4 06:55 min/km
206 ANDREI PETRIK 1 2:53:22 36 25K M WHITBY 52 74 15 06:56 min/km
392 PAUL YI 1 2:53:28 60 25K M RICHMOND HILL 53 75 17 06:56 min/km
224 JAMES STANGER 1 2:54:47 64 25K M WHITBY 54 76 18 06:59 min/km
236 ART VANDENENDEN 1 2:56:13 54 25K M OSHAWA 55 77 19 07:02 min/km
180 TABITHA LEVINE 1 2:56:31 48 25K F LEAMINGTON 23 78 7 07:03 min/km
118 BRIAN BRUYERE 1 2:57:34 51 25K M WHITBY 56 79 20 07:06 min/km
228 LUCIA TASSINARI 1 2:57:58 47 25K F TORONTO 24 80 8 07:07 min/km
216 JULIA SAVIDGE 1 2:58:04 43 25K F HORSESHOE VALLEY 25 81 9 07:07 min/km
151 PAUL HALLINAN 1 2:59:00 52 25K M TORONTO 57 82 21 07:09 min/km
181 L M 1 3:01:34 42 25K F TORONTO 26 83 10 07:15 min/km
223 NORA SLEETH 1 3:02:42 28 25K F ST MARYS 27 84 10 07:18 min/km
175 KAREN LANDERS 1 3:04:58 41 25K F OSHAWA 28 85 11 07:23 min/km
185 ELIZABETH MAOLA 1 3:08:24 48 25K F STOUFFVILLE 29 86 12 07:32 min/km
385 JEFF KING 1 3:10:24 35 25K M HAMILTON 58 87 16 07:36 min/km
104 COLLEEN BALL 1 3:11:05 37 25K F RICHMOND HILL 30 88 11 07:38 min/km
133 TONY DONNELLY 1 3:11:24 53 25K M BRAMPTON 59 89 22 07:39 min/km
177 NORMAN LEE 1 3:12:37 49 25K M TORONTO 60 90 19 07:42 min/km
188 DAVID MCCONKEY 1 3:13:12 62 25K M CHANGE ISLAND 61 91 23 07:43 min/km
131 JIE DAI 1 3:13:24 27 25K F TORONTO 31 92 12 07:44 min/km
187 DONNA MCBRIDE 1 3:14:07 60 25K F CLAREMONT 32 93 5 07:45 min/km
189 RICK MCDOWELL 1 3:14:54 68 25K M AJAX 62 94 24 07:47 min/km
152 CORINNE HARRIS 1 3:15:16 36 25K F PETERBOROUGH 33 95 13 07:48 min/km
154 LINDA HENRY 1 3:15:21 61 25K F LONDON 34 96 6 07:48 min/km
121 JOHN CETIN 1 3:17:25 21 25K M THORNHILL 63 97 17 07:53 min/km
122 ZIYA CETIN 1 3:17:38 53 25K M THORNHILL 64 98 25 07:54 min/km
136 ADRIENNE DUTTA 1 3:18:59 43 25K F KITCHENER 35 99 13 07:57 min/km
222 CRAIG SKINNER 1 3:19:00 48 25K M GUELPH 65 100 20 07:57 min/km
219 PHIL SHAMES 1 3:22:15 54 25K M HAMILTON 66 101 26 08:05 min/km
124 RAYMOND CHUNG 1 3:23:13 54 25K M SCARBOROUGH 67 102 27 08:07 min/km
208 LUCIE RENAUD 1 3:23:24 52 25K F TRENTON 36 103 7 08:08 min/km
231 CONCETTA TORCHETTI 1 3:24:20 41 25K F TORONTO 37 104 14 08:10 min/km
129 JODY COULAS 1 3:26:22 42 25K F HARWOOD 38 105 15 08:15 min/km
158 ANNE HINKS 1 3:26:28 56 25K F OSHAWA 39 106 8 08:15 min/km
234 JOHN ULLMAN 1 3:28:18 67 25K M MAPLE 68 107 28 08:19 min/km
203 MICHELLE PEON 1 3:28:49 36 25K F COURTICE 40 108 14 08:21 min/km
168 ED KEITH 1 3:30:14 71 25K M STOUFFVILLE 69 109 29 08:24 min/km
246 AL STORIE 1 3:31:35 64 25K M BOWMANVILLE 70 110 30 08:27 min/km
165 SHARON HUTCHISON 1 3:34:07 46 25K F SCARBOROUGH 41 111 16 08:33 min/km
163 KAREN HUTCHISON 1 3:40:27 17 25K F SCARBOROUGH 42 112 15 08:49 min/km
241 DAVE WHITE 1 3:41:19 59 25K M WHITBY 71 113 31 08:51 min/km
243 LORI ANN WILLIAMS 1 3:42:13 46 25K F COURTICE 43 114 17 08:53 min/km
111 CHERYL BISHOP 1 3:45:06 46 25K F OSHAWA 44 115 18 09:00 min/km
245 TIANLIANG YANG 1 3:47:59 24 25K M TORONTO 72 116 18 09:07 min/km
217 BRYCE SEABRIGHT 1 3:53:21 20 25K M OSHAWA 73 117 19 09:20 min/km
218 HEATHER SEABRIGHT 1 3:53:23 48 25K F OSHAWA 45 118 19 09:20 min/km
196 ROXANNE MULLIN 1 3:53:50 42 25K F OSHAWA 46 119 20 09:21 min/km
194 KATHLEEN MORRIS 1 3:53:59 58 25K F PICKERING 47 120 9 09:21 min/km
225 MIKE STARMANS 1 3:54:00 58 25K M PICKERING 74 121 32 09:21 min/km
164 PAUL HUTCHISON 1 4:00:14 46 25K M SCARBOROUGH 75 122 21 09:36 min/km
100 REG ANDRES 1 4:00:22 66 25K M WHITBY 76 123 33 09:36 min/km
125 AMANDA CLUETT 1 4:03:24 39 25K F PICKERING 48 124 16 09:44 min/km
202 HOWARD PARKER 1 4:22:41 67 25K M SCARBOROUGH 77 125 34 10:30 min/km
238 SONYA WALKER 1 4:24:21 38 25K F TORONTO 49 126 17 10:34 min/km
183 HELEN MALMBERG 1 4:29:35 67 25K F TORONTO 50 127 10 10:47 min/km
179 MARTIN LEGER 1 4:39:59 47 25K M TORONTO 78 128 22 11:11 min/km
50k Results                      
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 2 4:05:17 26 50K M TUKTOYAKTUK 1 1 O/A 04:54 min/km
58 JOHN MCALISTER 2 4:08:57 43 50K M EAST YORK