Home CONTACT INFO REGISTRATIONS RESULTS

 

SEATON TRAIL - APRIL 17, 2010

50 MILER
Place BIB#              
1 30 Corey Smith age
22
male 2:31:21 5:14:46 8:08:40 1st overall male
2 5 Chris Taylor 37 male 2:30:40 5:22:02 8:21:44 2nd overall male
3 17 Laurie McGrath 42 female 2:47:47 5:46:55 8:59:59 1st overall female
4 13 Paul Chenery 53 male 2:47:46 5:47:46 9:17:53 1st 45 and older male
5 23 Ken Moon 44 male 2:47:42 5:58:56 9:26:13 1st under 45 male
6 12 Alex Lalonde 26 male 3:02:30 6:11:38 9:30:18 2nd under 45 male
7 33 Char1otte Vasarhelyi 34 female 2:57:21 6:27:56 10:06:45 2nd overall female
8 16 Robert Lebrun 57 male 3:18:20 5:59:02  10:37:38 2nd 45 and older male
9 10 Tammy Sieminowski 41 female 3:16:53 6:53:44 10:47:19 1st under 45 female
10 11 Rob Gryfe 43 male 3:16:39 6:53:43 10:47:19
11 29 Jim Morrison 51 male 3:16:40 6:53:44 10:47:19
12 15 Steven Parke 44 male 3:07:02 6:50:01 10:47:33
13 24 Ronald Gehl 62 male 3:18:27 6:59:37 11:05:42
14 14 Christy Gombay 49 male 3:12:27 6:38:05 11:12:42
15 31 Oliver Fischer 45 male 3:16:57 7:10:20 11:14:20
16 18 Jim Mullenix 50 male 3:01:05 6:40:31 11:31:09
17 20 Scott Douglas 45 male 3:14:30 7:12:35 11:31:09
18 9 Mark Ishikawa 46 male 3:17:56 7:13:46 11:34:7
19 26 Terry Cowal 48 male 3:55:08 7:48:29 12:03:41
20 8 Rejean Moreau 56 male 3:10:28 7:22:02 12:09:04
21 21 Heather Mcnie 55 female 3:33:41 7:47:40 12:12:20 1st 45 and older female
22 22 Grant Sutherland 48 male 3:33:40 7:47:40 12:12:16
23 1 John Mcalister 36 male 2:58:12 5:31:02 DNF
24 2 Jim Newin 56 male 3:18:08 7:07:19 DNF
25 3 Stanley Assing 39 male 3:12:24 7:14:02 DNF
26 4 Bruce Smith 49 male 3:12:30 7:04:53 DNF
27 19 Jeff Cooper 55 male 3:13:00 6:53:9 DNF
28 27 Scott Gallagher 44 male 3:55:20 9:30:29 DNF
29 28 Paul Hennick 59 male 3:01:02 6:36:19 DNF
30 32 Ken Neimimaa 39 male 2:26:51 5:20:32 DNF
31 6 Dominic Paradis 31 male 4:00:05 DNF DNF
32 7 Sean Roper 35 male DNS    
53.3 KM
1 79 Thierry Asselin 37 male 2:29:03 5:11:8 1st overall male
2 73 Ken Arnott 47 male 2:30:35 5:13:56 2nd overall male
3 60 Kevin O'neill 46 male 2:40:44 5:28:38 4th 45 and over male
4 44 Dale Draaistra 34 male 2:34:55 5:34:02 1st under 45 male
5 43 Andrew Heij 29 male 2:30:43 5:35:18 2nd under 45 male
6 45 Brian Groot 24 male 2:53:22 5:40:36  
7 53 Dave Reid 51 male 2:46:32 5:42:29  
8 92 Jeremy Hinzman 32 male   5:51:19  
9 93 Paul Brazeau 40 male 2:45:35 5:52:34  
10 42 Derek Virgo 26 male 2:40:47 5:55:43  
11 90 Aaron Anderson 43 male 2:40:48 5:55:43  
12 41 Keith Lascelles 49 male 2:42:01 5:57:49 2nd 45 and over male
13 85 Char1es Johnson 39 male 2:59:43 6:00:33  
14 66 Chris Mcpeake 42 male   6:04:11  
15 94 Steve Ockrant 51 male 2:56:01 6:08:18  
16 74 Todd Mickolwin 42 male 2:56:14 6:09:37  
17 86 Rejean Paul Lavoie 37 male 2:37:29 6:13:03  
18 72 Brian Lauzon 49 male 2:51:58 6:16:34 1st 45 and over male
19 67 Emmanuel Ronchin 33 male 2:56:07 6:18:7  
20 55 Henri RageUie 51 male 2:56:00 6:21:10  
21 71 David Foscarini 52 male 2:59:39 6:21:15  
22 96 Jamie Killeen 29 male 3:05:39 6:21:36  
23 54 David Collins 57 male 3:08:30 6:35:00  
24 88 Kristin Zazelenchuk 27 female 3:08:28 6:38:55 1st overall female
25 64 Jean Daniel Begin 46 male 3:10:32 6:40:02  
26 87 Jason Elson 33 male 2:57:27 6:49:52  
27 82 Stephan Miklos 40 male 3:14:01 6:50:27  
28 91 Patricia Sommer 57 female 3:08:34 6:52:01 2nd overall female
29 47 Craig Mulhinch 47 male 3:18:43 6:53:05  
30 70 Keegan Mackenzie 26 female 3:17:54 6:53:14 1st under 45 female
31 51 Ronald Irwin 48 male 3:21:22 6:56:40  
32 57 Henry Peelle 54 male 3:30:53 7:00:28  
33 83 Kinga Miklos 34 female 3:21:18 7:06:38 2nd under 45 female
34 69 Jim Glen 42 male 3:19:43 7:10:20  
35 40 Chris Battaglia 52 male 3:10:23 7:10:28  
36 84 Adi Shnall 46 female 3:25:10 7:16:11 1st 45 and over female
37 1 Jennifer Roxburgh 34 female 3:17:52 7:17:12  
38 78 Jocelyn Briggs 34 female 3:17:56 7:17:12  
39 77 Maryka Hladki 36 female 3:38:02 7:19:41  
40 65 Clay Williams 49 male 3:22:45 7:22:26  
41 76 Mike Gase 47 male 3:20:35 7:23:48  
42 80 Stephanie Malherbe 32 female 3:19:43 7:25:9  
43 62 Hans Maier 71 male 3:31:17 7:41:32  
44 50 Cherie Harthun 33 female 3:34:02 7:50:13  
45 48 Alison Waddell 38 female 3:31:27 8:12:25  
46 61 Susie Sue 41 female 3:39:52 8:21:28  
47 95 Liisa Jewczyk 40 female 3:39:52 8:21:36  
48 56 Connie Cromie 37 female 3:47:45 8:24:04  
49 52 Steeve Tremblay 28 male 3:31:51 9:11:55  
50 75 Wendy Cormier 51 female 4:02:02 9:11:59 2nd 45 and over female
51 89 Helen Malmberg 63 female 3:59:02 9:20:22  
52 25 Jack Judge 59 male 4:03:02 9:22:01  
53 58 Chris Baker 38 male 3:19:21 DNF  
54 68 Marjorie Adam 65 female 4:14:20 DNF  
55 46 Scott Myers 37 male DNS    
56 49 Scott Mcbride 39 male DNS    
57 59 Linda Ng 49 female DNS    
58 63 Kyle Den Bak 28 male DNS    
26.6 KM
1 165 Mike Tickner 36 male 2:06:10   1st overall male
2 162 Jim Seeds 40 male 2:06:57   2nd overall male
3 158 Justin Pozin 29 male 2:14:42   1st male under 45
4 101 Ben Compton 44 male 2:24:45   2nd male under 45
5 166 Greg Aspden 38 male 2:24:56    
6 147 Stuart Mackinnon 38 male 2:28:8    
7 169 Scott Sawyer 48 male 2:31:41   1st male 45 and over
8 104 Robert Ferraro 41 male 2:32:27    
9 146 David Gibson 57 male 2:34:45   2nd male 45 and over
10 113 Carlos Vicens 36 male 2:35:14    
11 156 Gordon Hunter 55 male 2:36:46    
12 131 Mark Mannering 51 male 2:36:52    
13 133 Sue Mackay 38 female 2:39:47   1st overall female
14 121 Matthew Pickard 29 male 2:39:50    
15 157 Sarah Caylor 40 female 2:42:44   2nd overall female
16 140 David Poley 50 male 2:43:39    
17 139 Patrick Timmons 53 male 2:44:52    
18 116 Rick Slaght 52 male 2:50:34    
19 167 Jason Shaw 48 male 2:55:47    
20 151 Bert Geyer 37 male 2:56:15    
21 136 David Rahn 51 male 2:57:31    
22 149 Michael Latham 52 male 2:59:12    
23 150 Serge Aublant 33 male 3:01:12    
24 163 Raymond Chung 47 male 3:05:03    
25 145 Glenn Bourgeau 61 male 3:06:33    
26 126 Reed Nelson 51 male 3:08:12    
27 127 Dana Brooker 44 female 3:08:12    
28 110 Osman Veisi 41 male 3:10:00    
29 111 Nancy Mungall 53 female 3:13:28   6th female 45 and over
30 117 Bob Schwarz 51 male 3:14:48    
31 142 Heather Brown 36 female 3:15:37   1st female under 45
32 103 Stacey Lalonde 24 female 3:17:6   2nd female under 45
33 109 Heather Forster 45 female 3:19:13    
34 168 Alan Paterson 51 male 3:22:30    
35 135 Kelly Dorey 38 female 3:22:38    
36 100 Judy Compton 43 female 3:34:6    
37 134 Tanya Solowka 25 female 3:36:11    
38 115 Jeff Boucher 49 male 3:38:38    
39 105 Derek Rogers 63 male 3:39:19    
40 119 Cindy Mccartney 48 female 3:40:00   2n female 45 and over
41 112 Rob Marshall 50 male 3:46:7    
42 143 Roberto Mendoza 39 male 3:48:37    
43 155 James Culp 52 male 3:49:8    
44 152 lmran Ali 43 male 3:51:16    
45 130 Paul Bloore 44 male 4:08:53    
46 137 Darlene Rahn 46 female 4:13:16    
47 114 Heather Heij 29 female 4:15:32    
48 132 Kim Diamond 42 female 4:38:05    
49 128 Leila Boujnane 42 female 5:19:24    
50 164 Jannette McKean 56 female 7:56:22    
51 170 Scott McKean 35 male 7:56:26    
52 118 William Logie 42 male DNF    
53 102 Tom Samworth 41 female DNS    
54 106 Richard Sweetman 52 male DNS    
55 107 Christine Boose 50 female DNS    
56 108 Andrew Hall 49 male DNS    
57 122 Steve Metzger 33 male DNS    
58 123 Mathieu Gabut 30 male DNS    
59 124 Chaz Johnson 45 female DNS    
60 125 Stephen Longhurst 42 male DNS    
61 129 Sarah Burke 31 female DNS    
62 138 Larry Gooder 55 male DNS    
63 141 Mark Essak 50 male DNS    
64 144 Trevor Parker 33 male DNS    
65 153 Merle Tubman 56 male DNS    
66 154 Michael Thompson 44 male DNS    
67 159 Audrey Brklacich 26 female DNS    
68 160 Mark Guarini 44 male DNS    
69 161 Christine Karl 52 female DNS